Monday, Jul 14, 2014
Sports

2013 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY HONOR ROLL AND RECAPS (thru 09-13)


Published:

TOP 10

RK. NAME GRADE SCHOOL RACES TIME

1. Harkless, James 12 NCT 1 17:19.00

2. Mulyck, Austin 10 NCT 1 17:25.55

3. Jackson, Jai 12 SPG 1 18:25.23

4. Gray, Austin 12 CEN 1 18:39.58

5. Conway, Nick 12 NCT 1 18:40.75

6. Pantley, Tyler 10 HER 1 18:43.26

7. Lancsarics, Colton 12 NCT 1 19:07.55

8. Schwefringhaus, Connor 12 NCT 1 19:24.60

9. Page, Josh 11 SPG 1 19:49.99

10. Steinkamp, Charles 10 HER 1 19:57.68

OVERALL

RK. NAME GRADE SCHOOL RACES TIME

1. Harkless, James 12 NCT 1 17:19.00

2. Mulyck, Austin 10 NCT 1 17:25.55

3. Jackson, Jai 12 SPG 1 18:25.23

4. Gray, Austin 12 CEN 1 18:39.58

5. Conway, Nick 12 NCT 1 18:40.75

6. Pantley, Tyler 10 HER 1 18:43.26

7. Lancsarics, Colton 12 NCT 1 19:07.55

8. Schwefringhaus, Connor 12 NCT 1 19:24.60

9. Page, Josh 11 SPG 1 19:49.99

10. Steinkamp, Charles 10 HER 1 19:57.68

11. Jensen, Andrew 12 WW 1 19:57.94

12. Remondelli, Noah 12 NCT 1 20:10.86

13. Laurenti, Jesse 12 WW 1 20:15.49

14. Malhotra, Bharat 12 SPG 1 20:30.98

15. Amodie, Jeff 10 SPG 1 20:32.73

16. Cabrera, Steven 10 CEN 1 20:35.02

17. Wilkins, Clint 11 HER 1 20:40.63

18. Aubertin, Matt 10 NCT 1 20:43.45

19. Amodie, James 12 SPG 1 20:47.59

20. Hernandez, Jesse 12 WW 1 20:50.41

21. Mosher, Bailey 12 HER 1 20:59.37

22. Parsons, Zack 09 WW 1 21:00.35

23. Council, Christian 12 HER 1 21:25.32

24. Carroll, Dennis 12 SPG 1 21:31.31

25. Malhotra, Vasu 10 SPG 1 23:00.45

26. Undestad, Travis 12 CEN 1 23:01.41

27. Clay, Robert 12 CEN 1 23:33.65

28. Cuellar, Waillys 11 WW 1 23:47.03

29. Dill, Zackary 10 HER 1 23:50.78

30. Helm, Alex 09 WW 1 24:08.94

31. Cannon, Denton 11 WW 1 24:16.00

32. Khalikov, Arthur 11 CEN 1 24:20.25

33. Deslaurier, Hank 12 SPG 1 24:35.32

34. Beck, Gavin 11 WW 1 24:49.77

35. Turncliff, Jeff 12 CEN 1 24:53.21

36. Barker, Jonathan 12 CEN 1 24:53.39

37. Soto, Frankie 12 CEN 1 25:50.92

38. Frankel, Matt 12 SPG 1 26:20.80

39. Bures, Justin 11 WW 1 29:11.82

2013 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RECAPS (thru 09-13)

- Compiled by TONY CASTRO

CENTRAL BEARS

Head Coach - Jen Merschbach (1st Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 26th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 8 a.m.

09-26 Largo Invitational Eagle Lake Park 4:45 p.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 9 a.m.

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

HERNANDO LEOPARDS

Head Coach - David Wilson (2nd Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 18th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 8 a.m.

09-21 Mitchell Invitational New Port Richey-Starkey Park 7:30 a.m.

09-28 River Ridge Invitational River Ridge campus 8 a.m.

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 8 a.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 9 a.m.

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

NATURE COAST TECHNICAL SHARKS

Head Coach - Eric Milholland (4th Year)

DATE RACE SITE TIME/RESULT

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 6th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 8 a.m.

09-21 Mitchell Inv. New Port Richey-Starkey Park 7:30 a.m.

09-26 Largo Invitational Eagle Lake Park 4:45 p.m.

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 8 a.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 9 a.m.

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

SPRINGSTEAD EAGLES

Head Coach - Brandon Wright (4th Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 14th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 8 a.m.

09-21 Mitchell Invitational New Port Richey-Starkey Park 7:30 a.m.

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 8 a.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-24 Class 3A, District 6 Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 3A, Region II Orlando-Lake Nona 8 a.m.

11-09 Class 3A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

WEEKI WACHEE HORNETS

Head Coach - Bob Croyle (1st Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 22nd/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 8 a.m.

09-21 Mitchell Inv. New Port Richey-Starkey Park 7:30 a.m.

09-26 Largo Invitational Eagle Lake Park 4:45 p.m.

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 8 a.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 9 a.m.

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC