Tuesday, Jul 22, 2014
Sports

2013 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY HONOR ROLL AND RECAPS (thru 09-20)


Published:

TOP 10

RK. NAME GRADE SCHOOL RACES TIME

1. Harkless, James 12 NCT 2 17:14.84

2. Mulyck, Austin 10 NCT 2 17:25.55

3. Gray, Austin 12 CEN 2 18:15.75

4. Jackson, Jai 12 SPG 2 18:18.01

5. Conway, Nick 12 NCT 2 18:40.75

6. Pantley, Tyler 10 HER 1 18:43.26

7. Rockwell, Jacob 10 NCT 1 18:57.47

8. Lancsarics, Colton 12 NCT 2 19:07.55

9. Steinkamp, Charles 10 HER 2 19:09.38

10. Schwefringhaus, Conner 12 NCT 2 19:16.11

OVERALL

RK. NAME GRADE SCHOOL RACES TIME

1. Harkless, James 12 NCT 2 17:14.84

2. Mulyck, Austin 10 NCT 2 17:25.55

3. Gray, Austin 12 CEN 2 18:15.75

4. Jackson, Jai 12 SPG 2 18:18.01

5. Conway, Nick 12 NCT 2 18:40.75

6. Pantley, Tyler 10 HER 1 18:43.26

7. Rockwell, Jacob 10 NCT 1 18:57.47

8. Lancsarics, Colton 12 NCT 2 19:07.55

9. Steinkamp, Charles 10 HER 2 19:09.38

10. Schwefringhaus, Conner 12 NCT 2 19:16.11

11. Laurenti, Jesse 12 WW 2 19:26.57

12. Page, Josh 11 SPG 2 19:49.99

13. Amodie, Jeff 10 SPG 2 19:52.08

14. Morris, Trevor 11 CEN 1 19:56.58

15. Jensen, Andrew 12 WW 2 19:57.94

16. Remondelli, Noah 12 NCT 2 20:10.86

17. Cabrera, Steven 10 CEN 2 20:24.55

18. Wilkins, Clint 11 HER 2 20:25.60

19. Malhotra, Bharat 12 SPG 1 20:30.98

20. Aubertin, Matt 10 NCT 2 20:43.45

21. Amodie, James 12 SPG 2 20:47.59

22. Hernandez, Jesse 12 WW 1 20:50.41

23. Mosher, Bailey 12 HER 1 20:59.37

24. Parsons, Zack 09 WW 2 21:00.35

25. Council, Christian 12 HER 2 21:12.29

26. Carroll, Dennis 12 SPG 1 21:31.31

27. Deligio, Nick 12 NCT 1 21:39.02

28. Dill, Zackary 10 HER 2 22:52.96

29. Malhotra, Vasu 10 SPG 2 23:00.45

30. Undestad, Travis 12 CEN 2 23:01.41

31. Clay, Robert 12 CEN 2 23:08.49

32. Khalikov, Arthur 11 CEN 2 23:12.34

33. Beck, Gavin 11 WW 2 23:17.99

34. Helm, Alex 09 WW 2 23:28.60

35. Cuellar, Waillys 11 WW 2 23:47.03

36. Zimmerman, Justin 12 HER 1 23:49.61

37. Barker, Jonathan 12 CEN 1 24:11.20

38. Cannon, Denton 11 WW 2 24:16.00

39. Wilson, Dylan 10 HER 1 24:32.34

40. Deslaurier, Hank 12 SPG 2 24:35.32

41. Turncliff, Jeff 12 CEN 1 24:53.21

42. Soto, Frankie 12 CEN 1 25:50.92

43. Frankel, Matt 12 SPG 2 26:20.80

44. Edmisten, Brandon 11 CEN 1 26:35.97

45. Baker, Deiontae 12 CEN 1 26:37.97

46. Bures, Justin 11 WW 2 28:04.13

2013 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RECAPS (thru 09-20)

- Compiled by TONY CASTRO

CENTRAL BEARS

Head Coach - Jen Merschbach (1st Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT/TIME

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 26th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 3rd/6 teams

09-26 Largo Invitational Eagle Lake Park 4:45 p.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 9 a.m.

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

HERNANDO LEOPARDS

Head Coach - David Wilson (2nd Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT/TIME

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 18th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5th/6 teams

09-21 Mitchell Invitational New Port Richey-Starkey Park 7:30 a.m.

09-28 River Ridge Invitational River Ridge campus 8 a.m.

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 8 a.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 9 a.m.

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

NATURE COAST TECHNICAL SHARKS

Head Coach - Eric Milholland (4th Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT/TIME

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 6th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 1st/6 teams

09-21 Mitchell Inv. New Port Richey-Starkey Park 7:30 a.m.

09-26 Largo Invitational Eagle Lake Park 4:45 p.m.

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 8 a.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 9 a.m.

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

SPRINGSTEAD EAGLES

Head Coach - Brandon Wright (4th Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT/TIME

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 14th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 4th/6 teams

09-21 Mitchell Invitational New Port Richey-Starkey Park 7:30 a.m.

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 8 a.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-24 Class 3A, District 6 Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 3A, Region II Orlando-Lake Nona 8 a.m.

11-09 Class 3A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

WEEKI WACHEE HORNETS

Head Coach - Bob Croyle (1st Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT/TIME

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 22nd/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 6th/6 teams

09-21 Mitchell Inv. New Port Richey-Starkey Park 7:30 a.m.

09-26 Largo Invitational Eagle Lake Park 4:45 p.m.

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 8 a.m.

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 7:45 a.m.

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4 p.m.

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5:30 p.m.

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 9 a.m.

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park TBA

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC