Sunday, Nov 23, 2014
Sports

2013 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY HONOR ROLL AND RECAPS (thru 11-08)


Published:

TOP 10

RK. NAME GRADE SCHOOL RACES TIME

1. Harkless, James 12 NCT 8 16:41.61

2. Mulyck, Austin 10 NCT 8 16:51.02

3. Amodie, James 12 SPG 7 17:16.52

4. Gray, Austin 12 CEN 7 17:26.59

5. Jackson, Jai 12 SPG 7 17:36.66

6. Steinkamp, Charles 10 HER 8 17:46.47

7. Amodie, Jeff 10 SPG 6 17:53.85

8. Pantley, Tyler 10 HER 7 18:06.55

9. Conway, Nick 12 NCT 8 18:13.63

10. Page, Josh 11 SPG 6 18:24.19

OVERALL

RK. NAME GRADE SCHOOL RACES TIME

1. Harkless, James 12 NCT 8 16:41.61

2. Mulyck, Austin 10 NCT 8 16:51.02

3. Amodie, James 12 SPG 7 17:16.52

4. Gray, Austin 12 CEN 7 17:26.59

5. Jackson, Jai 12 SPG 7 17:36.66

6. Steinkamp, Charles 10 HER 8 17:46.47

7. Amodie, Jeff 10 SPG 6 17:53.85

8. Pantley, Tyler 10 HER 7 18:06.55

9. Conway, Nick 12 NCT 8 18:13.63

10. Page, Josh 11 SPG 6 18:24.19

11. Schwefringhaus, Conner 12 NCT 8 18:24.29

12. Rockwell, Jacob 10 NCT 7 18:32.39

13. Wilson, Mark 11 HER 4 18:52.36

14. Lancsarics, Colton 12 NCT 7 19:07.55

15. Aubertin, Matt 10 NCT 9 19:08.00

16. Carroll, Dennis 12 SPG 5 19:12.00

17. Mosher, Bailey 12 HER 5 19:23.14

18. Laurenti, Jesse 12 WW 3 19:26.57

19. Remondelli, Noah 12 NCT 6 19:33.00

20. Wilkins, Clint 11 HER 7 19:37.91

21. Seaton-Gonzalez, Art 12 NCT 2 19:44.17

22. Deligio, Nick 12 NCT 5 19:44.21

23. Cabrera, Steven 10 CEN 4 19:54.72

24. Morris, Trevor 11 CEN 1 19:56.58

25. Jensen, Andrew 12 WW 3 19:57.94

26. Hernandez, Jesse 12 WW 3 20:24.77

27. Malhotra, Bharat 12 SPG 2 20:30.98

28. Clay, Robert 12 CEN 6 20:41.28

29. Parsons, Zack 09 WW 5 20:46.27

30. Khalikov, Arthur 11 CEN 6 20:54.65

31. Council, Christian 12 HER 7 21:12.29

32. Dill, Zackary 10 HER 6 21:16.71

33. Armbruster, Kyle 11 NCT 3 21:21.72

34. Helm, Alex 09 WW 5 21:44.51

35. Cuellar, Waillys 11 WW 5 22:08.57

36. Turncliff, Jeff 12 CEN 5 22:29.37

37. Malhotra, Vasu 10 SPG 5 22:31.00

38. Deslaurier, Hank 12 SPG 7 22:31.93

39. Wilson, Dylan 10 HER 5 22:37.29

40. Undestad, Travis 12 CEN 4 23:01.41

41. Beck, Gavin 11 WW 5 23:17.99

42. Baker, Deiontae 12 CEN 5 23:29.37

43. Edmisten, Brandon 11 CEN 2 23:34.86

44. Zimmerman, Justin 12 HER 1 23:49.61

45. Budden, Darius 09 CEN 1 23:53.55

46. Barker, Jonathan 12 CEN 5 23:54.03

47. Rosser, Chris 12 WW 1 24:13.00

48. Cannon, Denton 11 WW 2 24:16.00

49. Cline, Tyler 10 CEN 2 24:21.41

50. Bures, Justin 11 WW 5 25:37.24

51. Soto, Frankie 12 CEN 1 25:50.92

52. Frankel, Matt 12 SPG 3 26:20.80

53. Scott, Daniel 11 CEN 1 26:38.23

54. Johnson, Zack 09 WW 1 30:31.00

2013 HERNANDO COUNTY

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RECAPS (thru 11-08)

- Compiled by TONY CASTRO

CENTRAL BEARS

Head Coach - Jen Merschbach (1st Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 26th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 3rd/6 teams

09-26 Largo Invitational Eagle Lake Park 12th/12 teams

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 14th/15 teams

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 7th/8 teams

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 8th/9 teams

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 1 qualifier

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park 8:45 a.m.

HERNANDO LEOPARDS

Head Coach - David Wilson (2nd Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 18th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 5th/6 teams

09-21 Mitchell Invitational New Port Richey-Starkey Park 15th/29 teams

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 22nd/29 teams

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 10th/15 teams

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 4th/8 teams

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 6th/9 teams

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 2 qualifiers

NATURE COAST TECHNICAL SHARKS

Head Coach - Eric Milholland (4th Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT/TIME

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 6th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 1st/6 teams

09-21 Mitchell Inv. New Port Richey-Starkey Park 4th/29 teams

09-26 Largo Invitational Eagle Lake Park 3rd/12 teams

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 11th/29 teams

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 3rd/15 teams

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 2nd/8 teams

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 2nd/9 teams

11-02 Class 2A, Region II Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 3rd/15 teams

11-09 Class 2A, State Finals Tallahassee-Apalachee Regional Park 8:45 a.m.

SPRINGSTEAD EAGLES

Head Coach - Brandon Wright (4th Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 14th/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 4th/6 teams

09-21 Mitchell Invitational New Port Richey-Starkey Park 19th/29 teams

10-05 Gator Invitational Crews Lake Park 26th/29 teams

10-12 Citrus Invitational Inverness-Whispering Pines Park 8th/15 teams

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 5th/8 teams

10-24 Class 3A, District 6 Brooksville-McKethan Lake 5th/10 teams

11-02 Class 3A, Region II Orlando-Lake Nona 1 qualifier

WEEKI WACHEE HORNETS

Head Coach - Bob Croyle (1st Year)

DATE RACE SITE RESULT

09-07 Lecanto Inv. Lecanto 22nd/30 teams

09-14 Shark Invitational Brooksville-Nature Coast campus 6th/6 teams

09-21 Mitchell Inv. New Port Richey-Starkey Park 25th/29 teams

09-28 CCC Invitational Clearwater Central Catholic 6th/8 teams

10-17 Hernando/Citrus Classic Brooksville-McKethan Lake 8th/8 teams

10-25 Class 2A, District 7 Brooksville-Nature Coast campus NTS

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC