Friday, Oct 31, 2014
Sports

FRIDAY SCORES


Published:   |   Updated: October 26, 2013 at 12:38 AM

Football:

Central at Pasco

Pasco 46, Central 12

Hernando at Zephyrhills

Zephyrhills 32, Hernando 14

Nature Coast at Ocala-Forest

Forest 21, Nature Coast 20

Mitchell at Springstead

Springstead 38, Mitchell 6

Weeki Wachee at South Sumter

South Sumter 63, Weeki Wachee 20

Cross Country:

Class 2A, District 7 Meet

Central, Hernando, Weeki Wachee at Nature Coast

Girls

Team Scores

1. Nature Coast 29, 2. Gulf 37, 3. Ridgewood 111, 4. Hernando 113, 5. Pasco 120, 6. Crystal River 133, 7. Wesley Chapel 148.

Top 15 Individuals

1. Kari Grippo, Gulf, 19:31; 2. Alyssa Deligio, Nature Coast, 21:21; 3. Alexa Lacy, Nature Coast, 21:27; 4. Eliza Gazda, Gulf, 21:44; 5. Katherine Buckman, Gulf, 22:00; 6. Amber Maxwell, Wesley Chapel, 22:01; 7. Brianna Horn, Nature Coast, 22:08; 8. Kaylee Arvay, Nature Coast, 22:38; 9. Mary Thomson, Nature Coast, 22:50; 10. Ashley Morris, Hernando, 22:56; 11. Anna Menees, Ridgewood, 22:59; 12. Martha Hernandez, Gulf, 23:01; 13. Clare Hernandez, Pasco, 23:03; 14. Summer March, Nature Coast, 23:11; 15. Abigail Raymond, Gulf, 23:15.

Boys Team Scores

1. Gulf 51, 2. Nature Coast 57, 3. Crystal River 98, 4. Pasco 117, 5. Ridgewood 119, 6. Hernando 124, 7. Wesley Chapel 144, 8. Central 201, 10. Hudson 276.

Top 15 Individuals

1. Brandon Harris, Crystal River, 17:01; 2. James Harkless, Nature Coast, 17:02; 3. Wesley Best, Gulf, 17:21; 4. James Raymond, Gulf, 17:25; 5. Kevin Hernandez, Pasco, 17:39; 6. Austin Mulyck, Nature Coast, 17:46; 7. Austin Gray, Central, 17:57; 8. Jordan Bourque, Wesley Chapel, 18:12; 9. Tyler Pantley, Hernando, 18:17; 10. Matthew Page, Pasco, 18:20; 11. Charles Steinkamp, Hernando, 18:21; 12. Robert Jessup, Gulf, 18:22; 13. Sebastian Gazda, Gulf, 18:25; 14. Nicholas Conway, Nature Coast, 18:27; 15. Conner Schwefringhaus, Nature Coast, 18:49.

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC