Friday, Nov 21, 2014
Sports

FRIDAY SCORES


Published:   |   Updated: November 2, 2013 at 04:52 PM

Football:

Central at Hernando

Hernando 35, Central 6

Nature Coast at Weeki Wachee

Nature Coast 19, Weeki Wachee 12

Springstead at Land O' Lakes

Springstead 34, Land O' Lakes 21

Swimming:

Class 2A, Region II Meet at Orlando's YMCA Aquatic Center

Girls1. Land O' Lakes 301, 11. Springstead, Pasco 73, 28. Hernando 7, Nature Coast NTS

(Top two in each individual race, first-place relays automatically advance to states)

200-yard medley relay

11. Overa, Fielder, Surrena, Kiloh (Springstead) 2:12.04

200-yard freestyle

5. Surrena (Springstead) 2:00.03 (School Record), 18. Fielder (Springstead) 2.15.88

100-yard butterfly

15. Overa (Springstead) 1:11.43

100-yard freestyle

5. Surrena (Springstead) 55.82, 13. Whitaker (Hernando) 1:01.64, 18. Burchhardt (Nature Coast) 1:03.07

500-yard freestyle

10. Fielder (Springstead) 6:01.31

200-yard freestyle relay

7. Fielder, Overa, Kiloh, Serrano (Springstead) 1:53.11

100-yard backstroke

14. Whitaker (Hernando) 1:11.33, 21. Overa (Springstead) 1:14.25

Boys1. Titusville 319, 7. Springstead 110, 22. Hernando 26, 28. Weeki Wachee 10, 30. Nature Coast, Titusville-Astronaut 6

(Top two in each individual race, first-place relays automatically advance to states)

200-yard medley relay

2. Kiloh, Geisen, Sundell, Patterson (Springstead) 1:48.78

200-yard freestyle

4. Kiloh (Springstead) 1:48.74, 22.Giesen (Springstead) 2.07.83, 23. Molnar (Weeki Wachee) 2:07.91

200-yard IM

21. Brockway (Springstead) 2:26.81

50-yard freestyle

5. Patterson (Springstead) 23.33, 6. B. Ertl (Hernando) 23.39

100-yard butterfly

8. Kiloh (Springstead) 56.04, 9. B. Etrl (Hernando) 57.14, 19. Sundell (Springstead) 1:01.31

100-yard freestyle

19. Patterson (Springstead) 55.61

500-yard freestyle

19. Molnar (Weeki Wachee) 5:51.50, 20. Begeny (Springstead) 5:51.78, 24. Hunter (Weeki Wachee) 6:09.46

200-yard freestyle relay

4. Geisen, Sundell, Patterson, Kiloh (Springstead) 1:36.08, 13. Hunter, Guerin, Molnar, Bence (Weeki Wachee) 1:41.53, 15. B. Ertl, Rose, A. Ertl, Whitaker (Hernando) 1:42.67

100-yard backstroke

11. Lacy (Nature Coast) 1:05.48, 20. Sundell (Springstead) 1:08.21

100-yard breaststroke

18. Geisen (Springstead) 1:11.52, 19. Appleton (Springstead) 1:12.88

400-yard freestyle relay

14. Bute, Appleton, Brockway, Begeny (Springstead) 3:50.82

Girl Soccer:

Nature Coast at Central

Nature Coast def. Central, 7-0

NCT Goals - Hailey Lalande 3, Jayna Tyler 2, Brittney Bowman, Kendal Worden

NCT Assists - Lalande 2, Worden, Chelsea Reid

NCT Saves - Samantha Oliveira 4

Records - Nature Coast (2-0-1, 2-0-1 3A-7), Central (0-2, 0-2 3A-7).

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC