Friday, Aug 29, 2014
Sports

SATURDAY SCORES


Published:

Volleyball:

HCA at St. Pete-Keswick Christian Invitational

HCA vs. Tampa-Cambridge Christian

Cambridge Christian def. HCA

HCA vs. St. Petersburg-Dixie Hollins

HCA def. Dixie Hollins

Records - HCA (4-6, 1-4 in tournament).

Cross-Country:

Central, Hernando, Springstead, Weeki Wachee at Nature Coast Shark Invitational

Boys 1. Nature Coast 26, 3. Central 88, 4. Springstead 88, 5. Hernando 103, 6.Weeki Wachee 131

Nature Coast (26): 1. James Harkless 17:14.84, 2. Austin Mulyck 17:58.52, 6. Jacob Rockwell 18:57.47 , 8. Conner Schwefringhaus 19:16.11, 9. Nick Conway 19:19.69, 10. Colton Lancsarics 19:24.56, 18. Noah Remondelli 20:35.37, 19. Matt Aubertin 20:53.79, 24. Nick Deligio 21:39.02

Springstead (88): 4. Jai Jackson 18:18.01, 12. Jeffrey Amodie 19:52.08 22. Josh Page 21:13.15, 25. James Amodie 21:58.88, 30. Vasu Malhotra 23:10.63, 40. Hank Deslaurier 25:38.85, 44. Matthew Frankel 27:35.61.

Central (88): 3. Austin Gray 18:15.75, 13. Trevor Morris 19:56.58, 16. Steven Cabrera 20:24.55, 29. Robert Clay 23:08.49, 31. Arthur Khalikov 23:12.34, 36. Travis Undestad 24:07.22, 37. Jonathan Barker 24:11.20, 42. Brandon Edmisten 26:35.97, 43. Deiontae Baker 26:37.97.

Hernando (103): 7. Charles Steinkamp 19:09.38, 17. Clint Wilkins 20:25.60, 21. Christian Council 21:12.29, 28. Zachary Dill 22:52.96, 35. Justin Zimmerman 23:49.61, 38. Dylan Wilson 24:32.34

Weeki Wachee (131): 11. Jesse Laurenti 19:26.57, 23. Zack Parsons 21:13.52, 32. Gavin Beck 23:17.99, 33. Alex Helm 23:28.60, 39. Waileys Cuellar 25:11.10 41. Denton Cannon 25:39.93, 45. Justin Bures 28:04.13 , 46. Andrew Jensen 28:38.62.

Girls1. Nature Coast 27, 2. Springstead 45, 4. Hernando 95, Central NTS, Weeki Wachee NTS

Nature Coast (27): 2. Alexa Lacy 21:58.06, 3. Alyssa Deligio 22:07.55, 6. Brianna Horn 23:00.29, 7. Kaylee Arvay 23:02.87, 9. Summer March 23:12.10, 10. Mary Thomson 23:19.03, 11. Crystal Burchhardt 23:43.90, 18. Jacey Vidaud 25:59.59

Springstead (45): 1. Amber Philpott 20:24.47, 4. Tiana Newton 22:32.98, 8. Joy Jackson 23:08.78, 15. Alyssa Menedez 25:08.35, 20. Alexandrea Zieman 26:15.26, 22. Toni Pandolfo 26:46.32, 25. Juila Diven 26:53.83, 31. Amanda Santana 29:54.56, 34. Amanda Osborn 31:19.06

Hernando (95): 12. Ashley Morris 24:19.08, 13. Dominique Reyes 24:57.90, 21. Berkley Laporte 26:31.54, 28. Sarah King 28:34.52, 30. Heaven Benson 29:25.36, 38. Arianna Minnie 32:37.94, 39. Raquel Mobley 34:08.84, 40. Racquail Mobley 39:21.10.

Central (NTS): 14. Jenna Barbee 24:59.79, 35. Audrey Van Wagner 31:41.16, 36. Nicole Carrier 32:19.98, 37. Brianna Daniels 32:21.08

Weeki Wachee (NTS): 26. Jenna Gouldey 27:21.94

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC