Saturday, Nov 22, 2014
Sports

SPORTS CALENDAR (Week of 02-17)


Published:   |   Updated: February 15, 2014 at 04:16 PM

Monday, Feb. 17

Softball:

Citrus at Central, 6 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Central at Zephyrhills, 3:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Wesley Chapel, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Zephyrhills at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Wesley Chapel, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Boys Basketball:

Class 5A, Region II semifinal

Tarpon Springs at Nature Coast, 7 p.m.

Baseball:

Central at Zephyrhills, 7 p.m.

Hernando at Wesley Chapel, 7 p.m.

Nature Coast at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Softball:

Zephyrhills at Central, 7 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Citrus, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Central at Nature Coast, 3:30 p.m.

Springstead at Citrus, 3:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Crystal River, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Nature Coast at Central, 3:30 p.m.

HCA at Bishop McLaughlin, 3:30 p.m.

Citrus vs. Springstead at Delta Woods Park, 3:30 p.m.

Crystal River at Weeki Wachee, 3:30 p.m.

Track and Field:

Central, Nature Coast, Springstead, Weeki Wachee at Lecanto Invitational, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Baseball:

Pasco at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Central at Lecanto, 3:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Mitchell, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Central at Lecanto, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Weightlifting:

Central, Springstead at Weeki Wachee, 3 p.m.

Hernando at Sunlake, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20

Baseball:

Central at Crystal River, 6:30 p.m.

Lecanto at Hernando, 7 p.m.

Nature Coast at Bishop McLaughlin, 7 p.m.

Softball:

Lecanto at Central, 7 p.m.

HCA at Tampa-Cambridge Christian, 4 p.m.

Anclote at Weeki Wachee, 8 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Crystal River at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Nature Coast vs. Hernando at Brooksville City Courts, 3:30 p.m.

HCA at Tampa-Cambridge Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Central at Crystal River, 3:30 p.m.

Hernando at Nature Coast, 3:30 p.m.

HCA at Tampa-Cambridge Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Springstead vs. Leesburg at Plantation Golf Club, 4 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Baseball:

Hernando at Zephyrhills, 7 p.m.

Nature Coast at Wesley Chapel, 7 p.m.

Springstead at South Sumter, 7 p.m.

HCA at St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian, 4:15 p.m.

Softball:

Zephyrhills at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

HCA at St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian, 4 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Tampa-Academy of the Holy Names, 7 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Lecanto vs. Springstead at Delta Woods Park, 4 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Weeki Wachee, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Springstead at Lecanto, 3:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Zephyrhills, 3:30 p.m.

Track and Field:

Central, Hernando, Nature Coast at Weeki Wachee Invitational, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

Track and Field:

Springstead at Tampa-King's Charles Johnson Invitational, 9 a.m.

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC