Friday, Nov 28, 2014
Sports

SPORTS CALENDAR (Week of April 1)

Hernando Today
Published:

Monday, April 1

Baseball:

Springstead at Nature Coast, 7 p.m.

Softball:

Springstead at Lecanto, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Class 1A, District 8 Tournament

Weeki Wachee at Hillsborough Community College, 8:30 a.m.

Girls Tennis:

Class 1A, District 8 Tournament

Weeki Wachee at Hillsborough Community College, 8:30 a.m.

Tuesday, April 2

Baseball:

Weeki Wachee at River Ridge, 7 p.m.

HCA at Bayshore Christian, 6 p.m.

Softball:

Hernando at Central, 7 p.m.

Eustis at Nature Coast, 6 p.m.

Citrus at Springstead, 6 p.m.

HCA at Bayshore Christian, 6 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Class 1A, District 8 Tournament

Weeki Wachee at Hillsborough Community College, 8:30 a.m.

Class 2A, District 6 Tournament

Hernando, Nature Coast at Anclote, 8:30 a.m.

Class 3A, District 6 Tournament

Central, Springstead at River Ridge, 8:30 a.m.

Girls Tennis:

Class 1A, District 8 Tournament

Weeki Wachee at Hillsborough Community College, 8:30 a.m.

Class 2A, District 6 Tournament

Hernando, Nature Coast at Pasco, 8:30 a.m.

Class 3A, District 6 Tournament

Central, Springstead at River Ridge, 8:30 a.m.

Wednesday, April 3

Baseball:

Central at Crystal River, 6:30 p.m.

Hudson at Springstead, 7 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Softball:

Citrus at Nature Coast, 7 p.m.

Springstead at Clearwater Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Class 2A, District 6 Tournament

Hernando, Nature Coast at Anclote, 8:30 a.m.

Class 3A, District 6 Tournament

Central, Springstead at River Ridge, 8:30 a.m.

Girls Tennis:

Class 2A, District 6 Tournament

Hernando, Nature Coast at Anclote, 8:30 a.m.

Class 3A, District 6 Tournament

Central, Springstead at River Ridge, 8:30 a.m.

Boys Weightlifting:

Class 1A, District 6 Meet

Hernando, Nature Coast at Fivay, 3:30 p.m.

Class 2A, District 4 Meet

Central at Springstead, 2 p.m.

Track and Field:

Hernando County Championship Meet at Springstead, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 4

Baseball:

Citrus at Hernando, 7 p.m.

Tampa-Pepin Academy at HCA, 4:30 p.m.

Softball:

Central at Citrus, 7 p.m.

Springstead at Zephyrhills, 7 p.m.

Track and Field:

Hernando, Nature Coast, Springstead at Florida Relays at University of Florida, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 5

Baseball:

Central at Springstead, 7 p.m.

Hernando at Nature Coast, 7 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Umatilla, 6 p.m.

Softball:

Nature Coast at Central, 7 p.m.

Hernando vs. Lake City-Columbia at Belleview’s Doc-4-Life Tournament, 3 p.m.

Hernando vs. Ponte Vedra at Belleview’s Doc-4-Life Tournament, 6:30 p.m.

Track and Field:

Hernando, Nature Coast, Springstead at Florida Relays at University of Florida, 10 a.m.

Saturday, April 6

Softball:

Hernando vs. Citra-North Marion at Belleview’s Doc-4-Life Tournament, 1 p.m.

Track and Field:

Hernando, Nature Coast, Springstead at Florida Relays at University of Florida, 10 a.m.

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC