Sunday, Apr 20, 2014
Sports

SPORTS CALENDAR (Week of Dec. 16)


Published:

Monday, Dec. 16

Boys Basketball:

Citrus Park Christian at HCA, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Central at Citrus, 7:30 p.m.

Citrus Park Christian at HCA, 6 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin at Weeki Wachee, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Central at Fivay, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Citrus, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer:

Fivay at Central, 7 p.m.

Citrus at Hernando, 7 p.m.

Springstead at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Hudson, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 17

Boys Basketball:

Central at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

First Academy-Leesburg at HCA, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Nature Coast at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

First Academy-Leesburg at HCA, 6 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Crystal River at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Fivay, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer:

Central at Crystal River, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Fivay at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 18

Girls Basketball:

Nature Coast at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

South Sumter at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Weightlifting:

Hernando at Weeki Wachee, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 19

Boys Basketball:

Tampa Bay HEAT at HCA, 7:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Clearwater's Bright House Shootout, TBA

Girls Basketball:

Hernando at Wildwood Shootout, TBA

Tampa Bay HEAT at HCA, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Nature Coast at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Fivay at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer:

Central at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Fivay at Springstead, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 20

Boys Basketball:

Wesley Chapel at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Largo, 7:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Clearwater's Bright House Shootout, TBA

Girls Basketball:

Central at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Seminole-Osceola at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Girl Soccer:

Bishop McLaughlin at Springstead, 7 p.m.

Wrestling:

Central, Nature Coast at Gulf Duals, 3:45 p.m.

Hernando at Cougar Invitational at Plant City Fairgrounds, 3 p.m.

Springstead at Plant City-Durant Invitational at Strawberry Festival Fairgrounds, 3 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Harmony Duals, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 21

Boys Basketball:

Nature Coast at Clearwater's Bright House Shootout, TBA

Girls Basketball:

Hernando at Wildwood Shootout, TBA

Wrestling:

Central, Nature Coast at Gulf Duals, 10 a.m.

Hernando at Cougar Invitational at Plant City Fairgrounds, 10 a.m.

Springstead at Plant City-Durant Invitational at Strawberry Festival Fairgrounds, 9 a.m.

Weeki Wachee at Harmony Duals, 10 a.m.

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC