Thursday, Oct 02, 2014
Sports

SPORTS CALENDAR (Week of Dec. 9)


Published:

Monday, Dec. 9

Boys Basketball:

Clearwater-Lakeside Christian at HCA, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Clearwater-Lakeside Christian at HCA, 6 p.m.

Nature Coast at Lecanto, 7:30 p.m.

St. Petersburg-Dixie Hollins at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Hudson at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Wiregrass Ranch at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Citrus, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer:

Central at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Citrus at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Boys Basketball:

Central at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Lecanto, 7 p.m.

Tampa-Bayshore Christian at HCA, 7:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Seminole-Osceola at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Weeki Wachee at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa-Bayshore Christian at HCA, 6 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

HCA at Tampa-Pepin Academy, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Boys Basketball:

Central at Crystal River, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Springstead at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Central at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Crystal River at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer:

Hernando at Central, 7 p.m.

Nature Coast at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Springstead at Crystal River, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Weightlifting:

Central, Weeki Wachee at Citrus, 3:30 p.m.

Hernando at Springstead, 3 p.m.

Nature Coast at South Sumter, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

Boys Basketball:

HCA at Tampa Bay HEAT, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Hernando at Citrus, 7:30 p.m.

HCA at Tampa Bay HEAT, 6 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at South Sumter, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

HCA at Ocala-St. John Lutheran, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

Boys Basketball:

Zephyrhills at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

HCA at St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

St. Petersburg-Dixie Hollins at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Pasco at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Hernando at Central, 7:30 p.m.

HCA at St. Petersburg Keswick Christian, 6 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Largo, 7:45 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Citrus at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Crystal River, 7:30 p.m.

Riverview-Bell Creek Academy at HCA, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer:

Central at Citrus, 6 p.m.

Nature Coast at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Crystal River at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Girls Weightlifting:

Nature Coast, Springstead, Weeki Wachee at River Ridge Invitational, 2 p.m.

Wrestling:

Hernando, Nature Coast, Weeki Wachee at Belleview Duals, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 14

Wrestling:

Hernando, Nature Coast, Weeki Wachee at Belleview Duals, 10 a.m.

Combs 6-Way Duals at Springstead, 10 a.m.

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC