Thursday, Jul 31, 2014
Sports

SPORTS CALENDAR (Week of Feb. 24)


Published:

Monday, Feb. 24

Baseball:

HCA at Academy at the Lakes, 3:30 p.m.

Softball:

HCA at Academy at the Lakes, 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

HCA at Tampa-Berkeley Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Ocala-Vanguard vs. Springstead at Delta Woods Park, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

HCA at Tampa-Berkeley Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Springstead at Ocala-Vanguard, 3:30 p.m.

Track and Field:

Central, Hernando, Nature Coast at Weeki Wachee Invitational, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Baseball:

Central at Nature Coast, 7 p.m.

Hernando at Springstead, 7 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Softball:

Nature Coast at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Lecanto at Hernando, 7 p.m.

Tampa-Brooks-DeBartolo at HCA, 4 p.m.

Springstead at Seminole-Osceola, 7 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Weeki Wachee at Central, 4 p.m.

Hernando at Lecanto, 3:30 p.m.

HCA at Largo-Indian Rocks Christian, 4 p.m.

Nature Coast at Pasco, 3 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Central at Weeki Wachee, 4 p.m.

Hernando at Lecanto, 4 p.m.

HCA at Largo-Indian Rocks Christian, 4 p.m.

Pasco at Nature Coast, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Baseball:

Springstead at Central, 7 p.m.

Softball:

Springstead at St. Petersburg-Dixie Hollins, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Citrus at Central, 4 p.m.

Crystal River at Nature Coast, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Central at Citrus, 3:30 p.m.

Hernando at Zephyrhills, 3:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Crystal River, 3:30 p.m.

Ocala-Forest vs. Springstead at Delta Woods Park, 4 p.m.

Boys Weightlifting:

Nature Coast at Central, 3 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Hernando, 3 p.m.

Springstead at Sunlake, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Baseball:

Citrus at Hernando, 7 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Lecanto, 6:30 p.m.

HCA at St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian, 4 p.m.

Softball:

HCA at St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian, 4 p.m.

Springstead at Nature Coast, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Crystal River vs. Hernando at Brooksville City Courts, 3:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Lecanto, 3:30 p.m.

Springstead at Ocala-Forest, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Hernando at Crystal River, 3:30 p.m.

HCA at Tampa-Brooks-DeBartolo, 3:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Lecanto, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

Baseball:

Central at Hernando, 7 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Nature Coast, 7 p.m.

Springstead at Seminole-Osceola, 7 p.m.

St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian at HCA, 4 p.m.

Softball:

Hernando at Central, 7:30 p.m.

St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian at HCA, 4 p.m.

Nature Coast at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Gulf, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Hernando at Zephyrhills, 3:30 p.m.

HCA at Pasco, 3 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

HCA at Pasco, 3 p.m.

Track and Field:

Central, Springstead at Mitchell Invitational, 4 p.m.

Nature Coast at Tavares' Bulldog Invitational, 4 p.m.

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC