Saturday, Dec 20, 2014
Sports

SPORTS CALENDAR (Week of Jan. 13)

HERNANDO TODAY STAFF
Published:

View allPage 1 of 2

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

Monday, Jan. 13

Girls Soccer:

Class 3A, District 7 Tournament

at Nature Coast

Game 1 - No. 8 Hernando vs. No. 9 Weeki Wachee, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball:

Citrus at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

HCA at Bishop McLaughlin, 6 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Central at Crystal River, 7:30 p.m.

HCA at Bishop McLaughlin, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Nature Coast at Lecanto, 7 p.m.

Girls Weightlifting:

Hernando Count Championship Meet

Hernando, Nature Coast, Springstead, Weeki Wachee at Central, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Girls Soccer:

Class 3A, District 7 Tournament

at Nature Coast

Game 2 - No. 3 Fivay vs. No. 6 Crystal River, 2 p.m.

Game 3 - No. 1 Hudson vs. Hernando/Weeki Wachee, 4 p.m.

Game 4 - No. 4 Springstead vs. No. 5 Citrus, 6 p.m.

Game 5 - No. 2 Nature Coast vs. No. 7 Central, 8 p.m.

Boys Basketball:

Crystal River at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

HCA at Odessa Christian, 6 p.m.

Nature Coast at Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Zephyrhills at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Pasco at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mitchell at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Girls Soccer:

Class 3A, District 7 Tournament

at Nature Coast

Game 2 winner vs. Game 5 winner, TBA

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, TBA

Boys Basketball:

Weeki Wachee at Citrus, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Wesley Chapel at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Nature Coast at Sunlake, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Boys Basketball:

South Sumter at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian at HCA, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Hernando at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian at HCA, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Hernando County Coaches Cup

at Hernando High

(Fifth place)

Central vs. HCA, 4 p.m.

(Third place)

Hernando vs. Nature Coast, 5:30 p.m.

(Championship)

Springstead vs. Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Girls Soccer:

Class 3A, District 7 Tournament

at Nature Coast

Game 8 - Championship, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball:

Weeki Wachee at Central, 7:30 p.m.

HCA at St. Petersburg-Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball:

Central at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

HCA at St. Petersburg-Canterbury, 6 p.m.

Nature Coast at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Seminole-Osceola, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

HCA at St. Petersburg-Canterbury, 4:30 p.m.

Wrestling:

Central, Springstead at Brandon's Ippolito Tournament, 5 p.m.

Nature Coast at Palm Harbor-University Duals, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Wrestling:

Central, Springstead at Brandon's Ippolito Tournament, 9 a.m.

Nature Coast at Palm Harbor-University Duals, 9 a.m.

Weeki Wachee at Citrus' Ed Kilpatrick Invitational, 10 a.m.

View allPage 1 of 2

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

Comments
Trending Now

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC