Saturday, Oct 25, 2014
Sports

SPORTS CALENDAR (Week of March 3)


Published:   |   Updated: March 4, 2014 at 04:29 PM

Monday, March 3

Boys Tennis:

Central vs. Hernando at Brooksville City Courts, 3:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Pasco, 3:30 p.m.

HCA at Clearwater-Calvary Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Hernando at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Springstead at Citrus, 3:30 p.m.

Pasco at Weeki Wachee, 3:30 p.m.

HCA at Clearwater-Calvary Christian, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 4

Baseball:

Pasco at Central, 7 p.m.

Nature Coast at Hernando, 7 p.m.

Springstead at The Villages, 6:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Zephyrhills, 7 p.m.

Tampa-Pepin Academies at HCA, 4:30 p.m.

Softball:

Central at Pasco, 7 p.m.

Hernando at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mitchell at Springstead, 7 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa-Cambridge Christian at HCA, 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Nature Coast at Zephyrhills, 3:30 p.m.

Springstead at Weeki Wachee, 3:30 p.m.

HCA vs. Hernando at Brooksville City Courts, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Central at Bishop McLaughlin, 3:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Nature Coast, 3:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Springstead, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 5

Baseball:

Springstead at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Softball:

Springstead at Seminole-Osceola, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Central at Wesley Chapel, 3:30 p.m.

Hernando at Crystal River, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Wesley Chapel at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Crystal River vs. Hernando at Brooksville City Courts, 3:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Land O' Lakes, 3:15 p.m.

Boys Weightlifting:

Central at Lecanto, 4 p.m.

Hernando at Citrus, 3 p.m.

Nature Coast, River Ridge at Springstead, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 6

Baseball:

Central at Bishop McLaughlin, 7 p.m.

Softball:

Hernando at Crystal River, 6 p.m.

Nature Coast at Sunlake, 7:30 p.m.

Seminole-Osceola at Springstead, 7 p.m.

First Academy-Leesburg at HCA, 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Central vs. Springstead at Delta Woods Park, 3:30 p.m.

Hernando at Weeki Wachee, 3:30 p.m.

Nature Coast at Wesley Chapel, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Springstead at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee vs. Hernando at Brooksville City Courts, 3:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Nature Coast, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, March 7

Baseball:

Central at Wesley Chapel, 7 p.m.

Hernando at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Nature Coast at Pasco, 7 p.m.

Springstead at Largo, 7 p.m.

HCA at Clearwater-Lakeside Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Softball:

Wesley Chapel at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Pasco at Nature Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Clearwater-Lakeside Christian at HCA, 3:30 p.m.

Track and Field:

Central, Hernando, Nature Coast at Anclote Invitational, 3 p.m.

Saturday, March 8

Track and Field:

Springstead at Crystal River Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Comments

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2014 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC